MLS® listing
2 Fieldway Road E 803: condo apartment for sale
$789,000







From the listing brokerage
HOUSE-SIZED LOFT LIVING IN THE HEART OF ISLINGTON! Discover a rare blend of space, style and urban sophistication at Network Lofts. This impressive 1,348 sq. ft. two-storey loft offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, soaring 18-ft ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows and spectacular unobstructed eastern views, delivering the feel of a home with the convenience of condo living.The sun-filled main level features an open-concept living and dining area with hardwood floors and dramatic windows, flowing seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen with a centre island, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A spacious second bedroom with double closet, versatile den, 4-piece bathroom and ensuite laundry complete this level. Perfect for a home office, reading nook or additional sleeping space, the den adds valuable flexibility. Upstairs, the private primary retreat overlooks the dramatic living space below and features a 3-piece ensuite and walk-in closet with custom organizers. Wake up to sweeping city views, including the iconic Toronto skyline and CN Tower. Enjoy the added convenience of one dedicated underground parking space and an owned storage locker located on the same floor. Building amenities include 24-hour concierge and security, fitness centre, sauna, rooftop terrace and garden, party/meeting room and guest suites.Ideally situated near Islington and Kipling transit hubs, with convenient access to downtown Toronto, Bloor Street cafés and restaurants, parks, trails, schools and everyday essentials.More than a condo, this is a lifestyle defined by space, light and architectural character. A rare opportunity to own a house-sized loft in one of Etobicoke's sought-after locations. Experience the difference for yourself!
Facts on the listing
| Square feet | 1200-1399 |
|---|---|
| Style | Apartment |
| Basement | None |
| Parking spaces | 1 |
| Garage | Underground |
| Heating | Forced Air |
| Cooling | Central Air |
| Kitchens | 1 |
| Maintenance fee | $1,112 |
| Property tax | $3,673 |
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Locker | Owned |
| Pets | Yes-with Restrictions |
| Exposure | East |
| Fee includes | Water Included, Common Elements Included |
| Balcony | Juliette |
| Laundry | Ensuite |
| Interior features | Carpet Free |
| Floor | 8 |
Listing courtesy of SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.. MLS® W14029920.
About this condo apartment
2 Fieldway Road E 803 is a 2 bedroom condo apartment in TRREB's Islington-City Centre West community in Toronto, listed for sale at $789,000. The listing shows 2 bathrooms and 1200-1399 square feet. The style is given as apartment. The unit faces east. It comes with 1 parking space, an underground garage and a locker (owned) according to the listing. The nearest main intersection given is Bloor/Islington.
These details come from the listing brokerage through TRREB's MLS® System. Room sizes, parking and locker ownership and what the fee covers should all be checked against the status certificate before an offer is firm.
What it costs to buy 2 Fieldway Road E 803
At the asking price of $789,000, a buyer pays two land transfer taxes on closing: the Ontario tax and the City of Toronto's municipal tax. Both apply to every home inside the City.
| Asking price | $789,000 |
|---|---|
| Ontario land transfer tax | $12,255 |
| Toronto municipal land transfer tax | $12,255 |
| Both taxes | $24,510 |
| First-time buyer relief, if you qualify | up to $8,475 |
| Minimum down payment | $53,900 |
The down payment figure is the federal minimum: 5 percent of the first $500,000 and 10 percent of the rest. A lender can ask for more. These figures use the asking price, so they change if you pay more or less. Legal fees, title insurance and adjustments are extra: ask your lawyer for a written quote. This is general information, not legal or tax advice. Confirm the figures with a lawyer or accountant. You can change the price in our land transfer tax calculator and our mortgage calculator.
What it costs to own each month
| Maintenance fee | $1,112 a month |
|---|---|
| Property tax (2025) | $3,673 a year, about $306 a month |
| Fee and tax together | about $1,418 a month |
The listing says the maintenance fee includes water and common elements. That is before a mortgage payment, home insurance and any utilities the fee does not cover. Fees are set each year in the corporation's budget and can change. The status certificate shows the current fee, the budget behind it and the reserve fund.
How the asking price compares
TRREB recorded 885 condo apartment sales in the City of Toronto in August 2026, at a median price of $550,000 and an average of $651,648. This home is listed at $789,000, which is $239,000 above that median.
The median covers every neighbourhood, size and condition in the City of Toronto, so it is a reference point and not a valuation of this home. Location, size, lot, parking and condition all move the price. Our Toronto house prices page has the figures for every home type.
What to check before you make an offer
- Order the status certificate. A condo corporation must provide it within 10 days of a request and can charge up to $100. It shows the fee for this unit, any arrears, the budget, the reserve fund balance and any special assessment or lawsuit the corporation knows about.
- Have a lawyer read it. The certificate comes with the declaration, by-laws and rules. Ask what they say about pets, renting the unit and renovations. The listing gives pets as "Yes-with Restrictions".
- Confirm the parking and locker. The listing shows 1 parking space and a locker. Ask whether each is owned, exclusive use or rented. Get the unit numbers.
- Check the reserve fund study. Ask when the last study was done and what it says about contributions.
- Get your financing in writing. A lender looks at the maintenance fee and the property tax as well as the price.
- See it in person. Photos do not show noise, light at different hours or the state of the hallways and elevators.
Our first-time home buyer guide and our page for buyers walk through each step. This is general information, not legal advice. Confirm the details with a lawyer.
About Islington Village
Detached houses around Dundas Street West and a large condo area near Islington and Kipling stations, at the western end of Line 2. TRREB reports both in one community, so its figures mix the two.
Transit: Line 2 Bloor Danforth at Islington and Kipling stations; Kipling GO station connected to Kipling station; 37 Islington, 110 Islington South, 111 East Mall and 49 Bloor West buses
| Property type | Median | Sales and average |
|---|---|---|
| All property types | $594,500 | 170 sales, average $859,205 |
| Detached | About $1,301,000 | 43 sales, average about $1,592,000 |
| Freehold townhouse (TRREB att/row/townhouse) | About $1,170,000 | 10 sales, average about $1,198,000 |
| Condo townhouse | About $813,000 | 6 sales, average about $778,000 |
| Condo apartment | About $518,000 | 109 sales, average about $540,000 |
Source: TRREB community housing market reports, as set out in the guide.
Questions about Islington Village
Is Islington Village a good place to live?
On housing and transit it offers two very different price points on one subway line. From April to June 2026 condo apartments sold at a median of about $518,000 and detached houses at about $1,301,000, with Islington and Kipling stations on Line 2 and Kipling GO next to Kipling station (TRREB, TTC).
Why is the median price in Islington Village so low?
TRREB's Islington-City Centre West community includes the Etobicoke City Centre condo area. 109 of the 170 sales from April to June 2026 were condo apartments, which pulls the all property types median down to $594,500.
How much is a detached house in Islington Village?
From April to June 2026 the detached median was about $1,301,000 across 43 sales, with an average of about $1,592,000 (TRREB). These are chart readings, so treat them as approximate.
How many subway stops is Islington from Union station?
From Islington station it is 14 stops east on Line 2 to St George, then 6 stops south on Line 1 to Union, 20 stops in all (TTC map). Kipling station also connects to Kipling GO station.
Is Islington Village a heritage conservation district?
The City of Toronto's list of heritage conservation districts does not include one here. Montgomery's Inn at 4709 Dundas Street West is a City facility and individual properties can still carry heritage listings, so check the exact address.
Is there a GO station in Islington Village?
Yes. Kipling GO station, at 27 St. Albans Road, connects to Kipling station on Line 2 (TTC). Compare the GO and subway trips for your own schedule.
Read the Islington Village neighbourhood guide · All Islington Village homes for sale
Similar homes for sale in Islington Village
$525,0001 Michael Power Place 1609, Toronto, ON M9A 0A12 bedrooms · 1 bathroom · Condo ApartmentListed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY. MLS® W14029996
$499,90015 Viking Lane 301, Toronto, ON M9B 0A42 bedrooms · 1 bathroom · Condo ApartmentListed by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY. MLS® W13865442
$608,800225 Sherway Gardens Road 2605, Toronto, ON M9C 0A32 bedrooms · 2 bathrooms · Condo ApartmentListed by ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY. MLS® W14018268
$475,0005 Valhalla Inn Road 901, Toronto, ON M9B 1S92 bedrooms · 1 bathroom · Condo ApartmentListed by RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.. MLS® W13806316
$549,8005233 Dundas Street W 723, Toronto, ON M9B 6M12 bedrooms · 1 bathroom · Condo ApartmentListed by SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.. MLS® W13601222
$555,0003 Michael Power Place Ph08, Toronto, ON M9A 0A22 bedrooms · 2 bathrooms · Condo ApartmentListed by KW Living Realty. MLS® W13883696
Questions about 2 Fieldway Road E 803
How much is land transfer tax on 2 Fieldway Road E 803?
At the asking price of $789,000 the Ontario tax is $12,255 and the Toronto tax is $12,255, $24,510 in total. A first-time buyer who qualifies can get up to $8,475 back. Confirm the final figures with your lawyer.
What is the minimum down payment for 2 Fieldway Road E 803?
$53,900 at the asking price of $789,000, under the federal minimum down payment rules. A lender may require more.
What is the maintenance fee at 2 Fieldway Road E 803?
The listing shows $1,112 a month, including water and common elements. Check the current fee in the status certificate.
How much is the property tax on 2 Fieldway Road E 803?
The listing shows $3,673 a year for 2025, about $306 a month.
Is 2 Fieldway Road E 803 priced above or below the median?
It is listed at $789,000. The August 2026 median for condo apartment sales in the City of Toronto was $550,000 across 885 sales, so the asking price is $239,000 higher. The median covers all sizes and neighbourhoods.
How do I book a showing for 2 Fieldway Road E 803?
Use the form on this page or call us. Quote MLS® W14029920. We will confirm the listing is still available and arrange a time with the listing brokerage.
Is 2 Fieldway Road E 803 still for sale?
This page is refreshed from TRREB's MLS® System through the day. If the listing sells or is withdrawn the page says so. Contact us to confirm before you make plans.
The listing data is provided under copyright by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB). The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by TRREB or PropTx. Each listing shows the brokerage that listed it. Listings are updated every few minutes.
REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are trademarks owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.